RS/AZ
A.net/AZ
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Desert Vista High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
16440 S 32nd St, Phoenix, Arizona, 85048, United States
Report
Block
5 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Kyle Havriliak
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
7
)
View
News (
16
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2024 - Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships (2)
2022 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (2)
2022 - Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships (1)
2022 - Mt. SAC Relays (1)
2022 - Nike Chandler Rotary Invitational (1)
2021 - Arizona AIA Cross Country State Championships (3)
2021 - Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships (3)
2021 - Desert Twilight Festival (1)
2021 - Foot Locker Cross Country West Regional (1)
2021 - Nike Chandler Rotary Invitational (1)
2021 - NXR Southwest Regional (1)
2021 - Sundown Track Series #1 (3)
2021 - Sundown Track Series #2 (2)
2020 - Arizona AIA Cross Country State Championships (4)
2020 - Desert Dream - Last Hurrah (2)
2020 - Desert Twilight Festival (1)
2020 - Nike Cross Virtual (4)
2020 - The Phoenix Classic (2)
2019 - Arizona AIA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2019 - Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships (2)
2019 - Desert Twilight Festival (1)
2019 - Foot Locker Cross Country Championships (1)
2019 - Foot Locker Cross Country West Regional (1)
2019 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (1)
2019 - Nike Chandler Rotary Invitational (1)
2019 - UCS Spirit National Pole Vault Summit (1)
2019 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (1)
2018 - Arizona AIA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2018 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2018 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (3)
2018 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (1)
2017 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2017 - Arizona AIA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2017 - Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships (2)
2017 - Arizona Meet of Champions (1)
2017 - Desert Twilight Festival (2)
2017 - Nike Chandler Rotary Invitational (2)
2016 - Arizona AIA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2016 - Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships (3)
2016 - Arizona Meet of Champions (1)
2016 - Desert Twilight Festival (1)
2016 - Nike Chandler Rotary Invitational (2)
2016 - Warner Pacific XC Classic (2)
2016 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (1)
2015 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (12)
2015 - Arizona AIA Cross Country State Championships (5)
2015 - Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships (5)
2015 - ASICS Cool Breeze Invitational (10)
2015 - Mt. SAC Relays (1)
2015 - Nike Chandler Rotary Invitational (33)
2015 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (9)
2014 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (8)
2014 - Desert Twilight Festival (4)
2014 - Desert Twilight Invitedelete (4)
2014 - Nike Portland XC (3)
2014 - NikeCrossNationals.com - Nike Cross Nationals Official Site - NXN (1)
2014 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (9)
2013 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (22)
2013 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (7)
2012 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (7)
2012 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (1)
2011 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (8)
2011 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (6)
2010 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (3)
2010 - Nike Portland XC (2)
2010 - Nike Track Nationals - NikeTrackNationals.com (10)
2009 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (9)
2009 - Nike Portland XC (2)
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (1 videos)
2013 / 2014 - (2 videos)
2014 / 2015 - (4 videos)
All Videos
Search
Highlights - 2014 Sole Sports boys sweepstakes race Desert Twilight Festival -- DyeStat
Published by
Erik Boal
Oct 4th 2014, 12:24pm
Comments
Desert Twilight
- Oct 3, 2014
6901 E Williams Field Rd, Mesa, AZ, US, 85212
Timing/Results by:
Milliseconds Sports Timing - Salt Lake City -
Mens 5k Sweepstakes
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
VILLARREAL, Carlos
12
Rio Rico
14:49.98
1
2
WHEELER, Marcus
12
Corona del Sol
14:53.34
2
3
Day, Tyler
12
Mesquite
14:59.47
3
4
Amaya, Oscar
12
Rio Rico
15:18.39
4
5
Ronan, Timothy
12
Canyon Del Oro
15:19.75
5
6
Thomas, Nathan
12
Salpointe Cathol
15:20.19
6
7
Hidalgo, Emmanuel
12
McClintock
15:20.97
7
8
Esparza, Xavier
11
Desert Vista
15:22.44
8
9
Davis, Ben
12
Desert Vista
15:24.04
9
10
Bramblett, Jordan
12
Mingus Union
15:24.68
10
11
Silva, Jose
12
El Paso Eastwood
15:24.83
11
12
Aden, Abdi
11
McClintock
15:27.57
12
13
Bernal, Daniel
10
El Paso Eastwood
15:28.52
13
14
Beauchamp, Tyler
11
Saguaro
15:30.36
14
15
SPRUNG, Sawyer
12
Sabino
15:32.45
16
Stevens, Alex
12
Saguaro
15:32.78
15
17
Carrese, Dominic
12
Stanton Prep
15:33.16
18
Joe, Adriano
10
Pinon
15:33.69
19
Munoz, Matt
11
El Paso Eastwood
15:35.60
16
20
Havriliak, Kyle
12
Desert Vista
15:35.68
17
21
Harris, Dj
11
Desert Vista
15:36.27
18
22
Burks, Cade
11
Perry
15:38.40
19
23
White, Seamus
12
Hamilton
15:40.95
20
24
MASON, Luke
10
Brophy College P
15:41.75
21
25
Dangelo, Chris
10
Desert Vista
15:43.11
22
26
Kwit, Sebastian
12
Sandra Day O'Con
15:44.03
27
SUMNERS, Slade
10
Corona del Sol
15:44.34
23
28
Paredes, Devin
10
Rio Rancho
15:44.68
24
29
Fernandez, David
12
Ironwood Ridge
15:44.94
25
30
OLIVO-QUINONES, Manuel
11
Buena
15:45.91
26
31
Jones, Logan
12
Highland
15:45.99
27
32
Gabbard, Trevor
12
Bayfield
15:46.26
33
Gianniny, Gordon
12
Durango
15:47.16
28
34
Deric, Martinez
12
El Paso Eastwood
15:47.83
29
35
Hagan, Luc
Air Academy
15:47.94
36
Lachelt, Benjamin
11
Durango
15:48.77
30
37
Turco, Nicholas
11
Durango
15:48.83
31
38
Millett, Seamus
11
Durango
15:49.60
32
39
Schaaf, Joe
12
Buena
15:50.21
33
40
Hart, Alex
12
Corona del Sol
15:50.32
34
41
Truax, Paul
11
El Paso Eastwood
15:50.42
35
42
Goke, Michael
11
Rio Rancho
15:50.55
36
43
Fuller, Albert
11
Tuba City
15:51.99
37
44
Eschler, Nephi
12
Hurricane
15:57.12
45
STAPLES, Cameron
12
Los Alamos
15:58.22
38
46
MARQUEZ, Aldo
11
Gila Ridge
15:58.99
39
47
Jacobson, Mitchell
11
Mountain View Me
15:59.67
40
48
AMESTOY, Trevor
11
Rio Rancho
16:00.95
41
49
Free, Andrew
12
Mountain View Me
16:01.17
42
50
McKay, Brandon
12
Ironwood Ridge
16:01.57
43
51
Joey, Darren
12
Chinle
16:01.85
44
52
Husen, Husen
11
McClintock
16:02.23
45
53
Wolff, Ryan
12
Millennium
16:02.31
54
AHLERS, Greg
12
Los Alamos
16:02.38
46
55
Pyeatt, Josh
12
Rio Rancho
16:03.63
47
56
Lopez, Joshua
12
Gila Ridge
16:04.72
48
57
Bromich, Barrett
12
Hamilton
16:05.48
49
58
Rees, John
11
Los Alamos
16:05.75
50
59
Bruno, Jacob
12
Canyon Del Oro
16:07.43
51
60
Simoneau, Eric
11
Mountain View Me
16:09.03
52
61
BAILEY, Conner
11
Los Alamos
16:10.21
53
62
WHITE, Forrest
12
Los Alamos
16:10.74
54
63
Eversden, Andrew
12
Corona del Sol
16:13.20
55
64
Torres, Tony
Ironwood Ridge
16:14.76
56
65
Barney, Michael
10
Saguaro
16:15.07
57
66
Dodd, Noah
10
Rio Rancho
16:15.84
58
67
Wallace, Chris
12
El Paso Eastwood
16:15.87
59
68
Sandoval, Joseph
11
Mingus Union
16:15.89
60
69
Resendez, Carlin
11
Highland
16:16.54
61
70
Kruger, Ryan
11
Piedra Vista
16:18.59
62
71
Harrach, Zach
12
Highland
16:18.79
63
72
Cly, Darrin
12
Chinle
16:19.78
64
73
Harmon, Jaron
12
Piedra Vista
16:20.71
65
74
Chandler, William
11
Durango
16:21.14
66
75
Walker, Hayden
11
Los Alamos
16:21.54
67
76
Helms, Jordan
11
Durango
16:22.40
68
77
OVIEDO, Luis
10
Rio Rico
16:22.46
69
78
Decker, Justin
12
Mountain View Me
16:24.26
70
79
Toller, Jacob
11
Mountain View Me
16:24.27
71
80
KOVATCH, Liam
10
Corona del Sol
16:24.52
72
81
Reyes, Vincent
10
Gila Ridge
16:25.47
73
82
Flowers, Colton
11
Sandra Day O'Con
16:25.94
83
Chan, Nathaniel
11
Desert Vista
16:26.11
74
84
Fowler, Christian
12
Piedra Vista
16:26.42
75
85
Shaw, Mitchell
Air Academy
16:26.83
86
Shirey, ALEX
12
Los Alamos
16:27.87
76
87
Webster, Kyle
11
Sandra Day O'Con
16:29.08
88
Tsosie, Josiah
9
Chinle
16:30.08
77
89
Rischar, Jacob
12
Canyon Del Oro
16:30.09
78
90
Fuller, Lance
11
Tuba City
16:31.29
79
91
MCBRIDE, Lance
12
Gila Ridge
16:31.58
80
92
Jackson, Vaughn
10
Tuba City
16:32.36
81
93
Brady, Ben
11
Highland
16:33.15
82
94
SANTIAGO, Hardy
10
Chinle
16:33.20
83
95
FRITZ, Graydon
Ironwood Ridge
16:34.26
84
96
AGREDANO, Oskar
11
Hamilton
16:38.09
85
97
Klepinger, Carson
9
Mountain View Me
16:38.16
86
98
Allen, Zachary
10
Rio Rancho
16:38.27
87
99
Sumatzkuku, Kyle
12
Tuba City
16:38.80
88
100
SMITHSON, Kyle
12
Red Mountain
16:40.17
89
101
OGDEN, David
10
Rio Rancho
16:40.38
90
102
VALENTIN, Dominic
10
Buena
16:41.42
91
103
Burns, Drew
9
Brophy College P
16:41.68
92
104
Sisk, Ryan
11
Highland
16:41.97
93
105
Mailliard, Luke
12
Brophy College P
16:42.82
94
106
Crunkleton-wilson, Jos
11
Salpointe Cathol
16:42.94
95
107
Weiss, River
12
Durango
16:43.10
96
108
Durkin, Keith
12
Cactus Shadows
16:44.85
109
Eversden, Graham
9
Corona del Sol
16:44.98
97
110
OCALLAGHAN, Josh
11
Highland
16:45.43
98
111
Peterson, Tyler
11
Ironwood Ridge
16:46.33
99
112
Allen, Jadon
11
Red Mountain
16:47.05
100
113
Lopez, Jonathon
12
Corona del Sol
16:47.52
101
114
GALLAGHER, Kyle
10
Red Mountain
16:47.73
102
115
ESTRELLA, Andres
10
Rio Rico
16:49.50
103
116
Ward, Caleb
12
Piedra Vista
16:49.83
104
117
Fitzpatrick, Quinton
12
Salpointe Cathol
16:52.69
105
118
Denetdeel, Collins
12
Chinle
16:53.44
106
119
Shekay, Dahlak
12
Hamilton
16:53.79
107
120
Hudson, William (kane)
10
Perry
16:54.67
108
121
Snedecor, Jackson
11
Desert Vista
16:55.17
109
122
MCQUILLAN, Ryan
10
Perry
16:57.77
110
123
McLain, James
10
El Paso Eastwood
16:59.22
111
124
Wilson, Brandon
10
Mesquite
16:59.33
112
125
Clah, Ethan
12
McClintock
17:00.72
113
126
Haren, Anthony
9
Perry
17:04.21
114
127
Ahumada, Sergio
9
Rio Rico
17:04.37
115
128
Webb, Andrew
12
Brophy College P
17:04.49
116
129
BURTON, Ethan
10
Perry
17:04.75
117
130
Walberg, Hudson
12
Hamilton
17:05.10
118
131
Yazzie, DeVean
11
Tuba City
17:05.86
119
132
Vanotteson, Benjamin
10
Piedra Vista
17:07.94
120
133
Devore, Keenan
12
Mingus Union
17:08.03
121
134
BURNHAM, Matthew
12
Piedra Vista
17:08.33
122
135
HAWS, Brent
10
Buena
17:08.70
123
136
Nelsen, David
9
Hamilton
17:09.05
124
137
Dylia, Collin
Ironwood Ridge
17:11.68
125
138
CRIPPEN, Cole
12
Perry
17:13.41
126
139
Waterman, Giovanni
11
Mountain View Me
17:14.44
127
140
Antonio, Tristan
9
Tuba City
17:16.25
128
141
MCCLOSKEY, Joseph
10
Salpointe Cathol
17:16.83
129
142
RESENDEZ, Cyler
10
Highland
17:20.00
130
143
Propst, Conner
12
Hamilton
17:27.95
131
144
Andreen, Connor
12
Brophy College P
17:29.23
132
145
Madigan, Michael
10
Canyon Del Oro
17:34.81
133
146
Vega, Jesus
10
Rio Rico
17:36.97
134
147
MORRISON, Gabe
10
Brophy College P
17:37.77
135
148
Harper, Seth
10
Red Mountain
17:38.00
136
149
Morales, Guillermo
11
McClintock
17:40.64
137
150
Chaney, Connor
11
Salpointe Cathol
17:42.52
138
151
Conger, David
10
Salpointe Cathol
17:42.95
139
152
HEALY, Denis
12
Brophy College P
17:45.89
140
153
Hinze, Konrad
10
Mesquite
17:46.22
141
154
Jones, Bryson
12
Red Mountain
17:46.65
142
155
PALMER, Zachary
10
Red Mountain
17:46.76
143
156
GRIEGO, Phillip
11
Gila Ridge
17:47.20
144
157
Quinonez, James
11
Red Mountain
17:50.16
145
158
RILLAMAS, Robert
12
Gila Ridge
17:50.63
146
159
Draper, Miken
12
Chinle
17:50.72
147
160
Salter, John
12
Saguaro
17:51.77
148
161
ULLERY, Traygon
12
Mingus Union
17:54.34
149
162
Bujak, Johnathan
12
Salpointe Cathol
17:55.25
150
163
Delamater, Joe
11
Perry
17:56.29
151
164
HAYS, Patrick
10
Rio Rico
17:59.26
152
165
Begay, Tristin
12
Tuba City
17:59.85
153
166
COOK, Joseph
12
Mingus Union
18:01.10
154
167
Hoppe, Ben
12
Saguaro
18:02.63
155
168
Pope, Zach
12
Mesquite
18:04.93
156
169
Knight, Matt
10
Canyon Del Oro
18:07.26
157
170
Alvarez, Justin
11
Ironwood Ridge
18:07.74
158
171
CAIN, Keegan
10
Mingus Union
18:11.55
159
172
Spencer, Seth
10
Gila Ridge
18:22.26
160
173
Walsh, Cade
10
Canyon Del Oro
18:37.14
161
174
Whyte, Harrison
12
Saguaro
18:40.37
162
175
Nielsen, Dane
12
Saguaro
18:47.19
163
176
LEIBY, Erich
11
Buena
19:35.93
164
177
Bahe, Jeremiah
12
Chinle
19:40.73
165
178
PERKES, Mason
12
Mesquite
19:43.07
166
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Carlos Villarreal of Rio Rico (Arizona) - Winner of Sole Sports b
Dani Jones of Desert Vista (Arizona) - 2nd in Sole Sports sweepst
Highlights - 2014 Desert Twilight Festival Sole Sports girls swee
Highlights - 2014 Desert Twilight Festival boys championship race
Highlights - 2014 Desert Twilight Festival girls championship rac
Highlights - 2014 Sole Sports boys sweepstakes race Desert Twilig
Katie Rainsberger of Air Academy (Colorado) - Winner of Sole Spor
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestat-arizona-desert
#twilight
#festival
More videos
Boys 3200m Section 2 Saturday - Chandler Rotary Invitational 2015
Boys Doug Speck Sweepstakes 3 Mile XC (Race 52) - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2014
0 shares:
Desert Twilight Festival
,
Air Academy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Usafa, Colorado
,
Bayfield High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bayfield, Colorado
,
Brophy College Preparatory Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Desert Vista High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
2
2022
5
2021
15
1
2020
13
1
2019
11
1
2018
7
1
2017
11
2
2016
12
2015
75
10
2014
25
8
2013
29
8
2012
8
11
2011
14
16
2010
15
20
1
2009
11
3
2004
1
Show 13 more
Hashtags
#dyestat-arizona-desert
#twilight
#festival
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!